2021 Standing Committees

Committee Name Municipality Phone Number
Legislative:
Chairperson: James Zaconie Mahwah 201-819-7346
Members: Robert LaCosta Scotch Plains 908-939-8448
Bob Burlew Long Branch 732-850-6103
 James Sabetta East Greenwich 856-423-0733
Education:
Chairperson: John Fiedler Hillsborough 908-369-4313
Members: Ralph Venturini Ramsey 201-825-3400
Chuck Lasky Seaside Hiegths 732-793-9100
 Jerry Eger  Millburn  908-305-1633
Membership:
Chairperson: Larry Scorzelli Ramsey 862-881-7179
Members: Pat Naticchione Egg Harbor Twp. 609-926-4071
Good & Welfare:
Chairperson: Chuck Lasky Berkeley Township 732-793-9100
Members: Neil Byrne Sea Isle City 609-602-9002
Pat Naticchione Egg Harbor Twp. 609-926-4071
John Fiedler Hillsborough 908-369-4313
James Zaconie Mahwah 201-819-7346
 Jeff Heiss Warren Township 908-217-4818
Jerry Eger Millburn 908-305-1633
Property:
Chairperson: Bob LaCosta Scotch Plains 908-939-8448
Members: John Fiedler Hillsborough 908-369-4313
Pat Naticchione Egg Harbor Twp. 609-926-4071
James Zaconie Mahwah 201-819-7346
Scholarship:
Chairperson: Larry Scorzelli Ramsey 862-881-7179
Members: Sal DeSimone Retired 609-780-8010
Robert LaCosta Scoch Plains 908-939-8448
James Zaconie Mahwah 201-819-7346
By-Laws:
Chairperson: Robert LaCosta Scotch Plains 908-939-8448
Members: Larry Scorzelli Ramsey 862-881-7179
Jason Dilworth Cape May 609-884-9555
Jeff Heiss Warren Township 908-217-4818
Historical:
Chairperson: James Zaconie Mahwah 201-819-7346
Members: Jeff Heiss Warren 908-217-4818
Larry Scorzelli Ramsey 862-881-7179
Jerry Eger

Steve Jones

Millburn

Retired

908-305-1633

973-296-5210

Grievance & Legal:
Chairperson: Robert LaCosta Scotch Plains 908-939-8448
Members: Sal DeSimone Retired 609-780-8010
Pat Naticchione Egg Harbor Twp. 609-926-4071
Budget & Audit:
Chairperson: Larry Scorzelli Ramsey 862-881-7179
Members: Pat Naticchione Egg Harbor 609-926-4071
Robert LaCosta Scotch Plains 908-939-8448
Jason Dilworth Cape May 609-884-9555
Regional Chapters:
Chairperson: Jeff Heiss Warren 908-217-4818
Members: John Fiedler Hillsborough 908-369-4313
 Jerry Eger Millburn 908-305-1633

Standing Committee